Consultancy services, cloud and information platform.
Buyer: Riksrevisjonen
- Published
- 16 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 October 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 38,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00602737-2025
- Reference
- 4efed4e5-9d42-4118-8504-08aa65ce848b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
Description
The procurement shall ensure that Riksrevisjonen has access to sufficient competence in the realisation of a new Cloud and Information Platform" in the period 2026 to and including 2029. Riksrevisjonen would like to enter into a contract with one consultancy company who can cover the breadth of competence areas that will be necessary to realise the new Cloud and Information Platform. The consultancy company will assist Riksrevisjonen ́s own employees in the realisations and offer top competence. See the tender documentation part I point 1.2 and Part II Annex 1.
Award criteria
- Cost — See the tender documentation part I
- Quality — See the tender documentation part I
Official publications
- TED · 00602737-2025 · 16 September 2025
- OJS · 177/2025 · 16 September 2025