Competition - Establishment of module containers, Region North, Rusta camp - 2025032210
Buyer: Forsvarsbygg
- Published
- 29 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 September 2025, 13:00
- Place of performance
- Bardufoss, NO072
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00563750-2025
- Reference
- 57c4a98a-a1b6-46ce-bf38-da4dc029a65a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34221000Contenedores móviles para usos especiales
- 34220000Remolques, semirremolques y contenedores móviles
- 44211000Edificios prefabricados
- 45223800Montaje e instalación de estructuras prefabricadas
Description
The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency hereby invites interested tenderers to submit tenders for a 5 foot 20 foot container system for use as offices and workplaces. The procurement includes purchase and installation.
Award criteria
- Price — Fixed price excluding VAT must be stated in the tender letter. The price shall include everything in the tender documentation part III.
- Quality — Tenderers shall submit a solution description of max. 3 A4 pages (exclusive drawings/illustration) of how the tenderer intends to solve the assignment. The following shall be in the solution…
Official publications
- TED · 00563750-2025 · 29 August 2025
- OJS · 165/2025 · 29 August 2025