Collaborating partner for the operation of an aquaculture loop at Austrheim COLLEGE.
Buyer: Vestland fylkeskommune
- Published
- 7 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 12 January 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 150,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00741815-2023
- Reference
- 88421c38-0a85-4039-b0b0-e9e8f6bf8298
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 77000000Servicios agrícolas, forestales, hortícolas, acuícolas y apícolas
- 77800000Servicios de acuicultura
- 80200000Servicios de enseñanza secundaria
- 80300000Servicios de enseñanza superior
- 80500000Servicios de formación
Description
Austrheim college offers study of Agriculture, Fishing and Forestry from autumn 2022 and vg2 Aquaculture from autumn 2023 The tender contest involves a joint and several liability agreement with breeders for participation in a training concession at Austrheim College. The competition is announced as an open tender contest in Doffin/TED due to a technical shortcoming at Visma TendSign. This is a competition in accordance with the regulations part IV. See the tender documentation for more details.
Award criteria
- Quality — The training shall partly be carried out at the fish farm. This will mainly be done by the training at VG1 and VG2 and as a part of the weekly plan. Transport to and from plants ought to be as…
- Quality — The competence objective in the aquaculture curriculum requires that the pupils receive good and relevant training in all aspects of farming salmon fish. This debt process from smolt to ready…
- Quality — The educational plan will be a central part in an application for the award of a teaching concession. The school will always be responsible for the educational side of the training, but this must be…
- Quality — This will be a lifting assessment of documentation and depiction from a company about the cross country it can contribute to pursuant to carrying out the aim in §6-1, 5th link in the salmon…
- Quality — Austrheim College is owned by Vestland County and the county follows guidelines in the "Development Plan for Vestland 2020-2024". This development plan will form the basis of sustainability as a…
Official publications
- TED · 00741815-2023 · 7 December 2023
- OJS · 236/2023 · 7 December 2023