CMETB 2025 637 Request for Tender for Architect Led Design Team Consultancy Services
- Published
- 1 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 September 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €600,000
- Place of performance
- IE041
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00505944-2025
- Reference
- 28b9c25c-9b4c-4887-912b-adc37c267226
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71221000Servicios de arquitectura para edificios
- 71222000Servicios de arquitectura para instalaciones al aire libre
- 71223000Servicios de arquitectura para trabajos de ampliación de edificios
- 71321000Servicios de diseño técnico de instalaciones mecánicas y eléctricas para edificios
- 71334000Servicios de ingeniería mecánica y eléctrica
- 71333000Servicios de ingeniería mecánica
- 71322000Servicios de diseño técnico para la construcción de obras de ingeniería civil
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
Description
CMETB 2025 637 Request for Tender for Architect Led Design Team Consultancy Services The purpose of this Tender competition is to establish a schedule of percentage fees and Day-rates for an Architect Led Design Team ALDT Consultancy Services for the delivery of various Type 1 and Type 2 Energy Retrofit Programmes and Other Capital Work Projects (as and when required over the lifetime of the arrangement) for Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board (CMETB) on their FET owned properties located in County Cavan and County Monaghan. It is envisaged that the initial requirements will be at the Cavan and Monaghan Further Education and Training (FET) Campus, Dublin Road, Cavan, Co Cavan for various projects. In addition, Architect Led Service requirements on other FET locations may also be included during the lifetime of the Contract Arrangement, using the tendered percentage fees and day rates. Please refer to Tender Documents for further details.
Official publications
- TED · 00505944-2025 · 1 August 2025
- OJS · 146/2025 · 1 August 2025
Other tenders from Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board
- 2026 2749 - The Supply, Delivery, Installation/Assembly and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment to Cavan Institute, which falls under the…
- 2026 2749 - The Supply, Delivery, Installation/Assembly and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment to Cavan Institute, which falls under the…
- 2026-2591 The Provision of Heat Fuel Supply including Operating and Maintaining the Biomass heating plant including oil boiler at Monaghan…
- 2026 2747 - The Supply of Machine Educational Simulators (Two) including Delivery, Installation and Training for Cavan and Monaghan…
- 2026 2684 - The Supply, Delivery, Installation/Assembly and Commissioning of Equipment to Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board
- 2026 2684 (2) - The Supply, Delivery, Installation/Assembly and Commissioning of Equipment to Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training…
- 2026 2719 - The Supply and Provision of Robotics Equipment for the Delivery of QQI Micro Qualifications in Robotics in Advanced…
- 2026 2669 - The Provision of Concession Catering Services to Virginia College, Virginia, Co. Cavan, which falls under the auspices of Cavan…
- 2025 2288 - The Supply of Printed Matter for Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board
- 2026 2595 - The Supply of Portable Learner Touchscreen 2 in 1 ICT devices to support a Digital Learning Environment for Beech Hill College…