CL3417F - Automotive Training Equipment - LMETB
- Published
- 24 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 November 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €1,500,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00705042-2025
- Reference
- 4293a714-834f-4096-b795-f82a167ec811
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42611000Máquinas herramienta para usos especiales
- 42600000Máquinas herramienta
- 44510000Herramientas
- 44511000Herramientas manuales
- 43830000Herramientas mecánicas
- 34640000Elementos automotores
- 33124100Aparatos para diagnóstico
- 33124110Sistemas de diagnóstico
Description
This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a Multi Party Framework ("Framework") for the Supply of Automotive Technician Apprenticeship Equipment and Associated Services to Louth and Meath Education and Training Board.
Lots (6)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Operational Stand Mounted Training Rigs | 42611000 Máquinas herramienta para usos especiales | €1,500,000 |
| 2 | Hoists and Wheel Alignment | 42611000 Máquinas herramienta para usos especiales | €1,500,000 |
| 3 | Hybrid Training Rig Safety Kit | 42611000 Máquinas herramienta para usos especiales | €1,500,000 |
| 4 | Diagnostic Equipment | 42611000 Máquinas herramienta para usos especiales | €1,500,000 |
| 5 | ADAS Calibration System | 42611000 Máquinas herramienta para usos especiales | €1,500,000 |
| 6 | Battery Support Equipment | 42611000 Máquinas herramienta para usos especiales | €1,500,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00705042-2025 · 24 October 2025
- OJS · 205/2025 · 24 October 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope