CJS2_120_bis Website maintenance, support and update services
Buyer: European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF)
- Published
- 11 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 March 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00090962-2025
- Reference
- 9ecf61d9-ec3f-49e8-8ea6-d9b79515e9d5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72400000Servicios de Internet
Description
ECMWF as the European Commission’s entrusted Entity for operating Copernicus Climate Change Service and Copernicus Atmosphere Monitoring Service, invites tenders to work with the ECMWF Copernicus Services’ Communications team by providing web services for the Copernicus Climate Change service (C3S) and the Copernicus Atmosphere Monitoring Service (CAMS) public websites and the Copernicus Health Hub (CHH) and Copernicus Energy Hub (CEH) websites: these websites are an essential part of the ECMWF Copernicus services communication channels to reach out to their audiences and promote scientific content, provide access to climate and atmospheric data, in case of the Thematic Hubs access to the Copernicus web ecosystem’s data, and keep the public informed with key environmental information.To this end, this Invitation to Tender (ITT) seeks to select a Tenderer to provide Website maintenance services.
Award criteria
- Quality — Legal and Financial
- Quality — Track Record
- Quality — Quality of Resources Deployed
- Quality — Approach and solutions
- Quality — Management and Implementation
- Price — Price
Official publications
- TED · 00090962-2025 · 11 February 2025
- OJS · 29/2025 · 11 February 2025
Other tenders from European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF)
- Copernicus CJS2_152a Enhancing User Intelligence for CAMS: User Uptake and User Requirements Activities
- Copernicus C3S2_520 Quality Assurance for Datasets in the Climate Data Store
- Copernicus C3S2_380 Operational Access to Global and Regional Climate Projections and Predictions from ESGF
- Copernicus CJS2_120 Provision of website maintenance, support and development services
- C3S2_312a Essential Climate Variable Products Derived from Satellite Observations
- Copernicus C3S2_361a New Generation Copernicus pan-Arctic Regional Climate Reanalysis
- Copernicus C3S2_601 Advancing Ocean Data Assimilation methodology for Climate Applications
- Copernicus C3S2_412 Enhanced Operational Services for the Energy Sector
- Copernicus C3S2_410 Multi-model Operational Hydrological Seasonal Prediction Service
- Copernicus C3S2_430a Maintenance and Development to Support the C3S – EEA Interface: European Climate Data Explorer