CircularPSP: Pre-commercial procurement (PCP) to buy R&D (research and development) services to develop a Public Service Platforms for Circular, Innovative and Resilient Municipalities.
- Published
- 22 September 2025
- Estimated value
- €5,640,000
- Place of performance
- Istanbul, TR100
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00618057-2025
- Reference
- 39223c24-b14d-44ab-8cca-1bee5de12ff2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73100000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo experimental
Description
This contract award notice informs interested operators about the outcome of a tender. On 26/12/2023, a contract notice was published as part of the EU project CircularPSP to purchase R&D services from a number of R&D providers in parallel (PCP procurement). The procurement is open on equal terms to all types of operators that are established in EU Member States and Horizon Europe associated countries and that fulfil the requirements set out in section 3 of the Call for Tenders which defines the eligibility of tenderers, exclusion and selection criteria. The procurement aims to trigger new solutions to be developed and tested to address the following challenge: accelerating a digital transition towards a Circular Economy (CE). The procurers are willing to invest €5.64 million in Research and Development to address this challenge in their regions. This PCP is a joint procurement by different procurers across Europe that are all facing the same common challenge and are thus looking for similar solutions (‘Buyers Group’). The procurement will take the form of a pre-commercial procurement (PCP) under which R&D service contracts will be awarded to a number of R&D providers in parallel i…
Award criteria
- Quality — Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents.
- Price — Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| VCG.AI GmbH | €1,269,000 | — |
| SWAPPSI Limited | €1,269,000 | — |
| Innciso Innovation SL | €1,269,000 | — |
| GTE Sustainability Research and Consultancy LTD | €1,269,000 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00618057-2025 · 22 September 2025
- OJS · 181/2025 · 22 September 2025