cFT Call for Tenders for the Supply of Engineering Tools and Equipment and Construction Studies Tools and Machines to Boherbue Comprehensive School,Boherbue,Mallow, Co Cork
- Published
- 30 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 March 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €100,000
- Place of performance
- Boherbue, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00065845-2025
- Reference
- bbec5a93-0fa1-415b-b5d9-ac1037392d02
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42600000Máquinas herramienta
- 42642000Máquinas herramienta para trabajar madera, hueso, corcho, caucho endurecido o plásticos duros
- 42642100Máquinas herramienta para trabajar madera
- 42611000Máquinas herramienta para usos especiales
- 42637200Máquinas herramienta para mandrinar metales
- 42642500Máquinas herramienta para trabajar plásticos duros
- 42637300Máquinas herramienta para fresar metales
- 42631000Máquinas herramienta para acabado de metales
Description
The Board of Management of Boherbue Comprehensive School (the contracting Authority)invites tenders("Tenders") to this call for tenders(CFT) from economic operators ("Tenderers") for the supply of goods as described in this CFT.The goods are to required to be delivered and installed to Boherbue Comprehensive School,Boherbue,Mallow, Co Cork before end of August 2025 .All goods must meet the specifications as outlined by the Department of Education
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Engineering tools and Equipment | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €100,000 |
| 2 | Construction Studies Tools List A and B | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €100,000 |
| 3 | Wood Preparation Machines | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €100,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00065845-2025 · 30 January 2025
- OJS · 21/2025 · 30 January 2025