cFT Call for Tender for Consultancy Services for the delivery of the Summer Works and Climate Action Project at Boherbue Comprehensive School,Boherbue, Mallow, Co Cork
- Published
- 2 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 17 December 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €550,000
- Place of performance
- Boherbue, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00797978-2025
- Reference
- 9c72b78a-ea65-4558-b750-3915a576f4d5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71200000Servicios de arquitectura y servicios conexos
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
- 71310000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería y construcción
- 71320000Servicios de diseño técnico
Description
Tender for Architectural/Engineering services to deliver the Summer Works and Climate Action Project at Boherbue Comprehensive School .The project consists of the completer refurbishment of 3 Science rooms and fitting LED lighting as outlined in the Letter of Invitation
Official publications
- TED · 00797978-2025 · 2 December 2025
- OJS · 232/2025 · 2 December 2025