cFT: Call for tenders for the supply, delivery and installation solar panels, windows, door and guttering (4 lots) at Hospital Community Hall Hospital Co Limerick V35X2P1
- Published
- 19 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 April 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €80,000
- Place of performance
- Hospital, Co Limerick, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00175763-2025
- Reference
- f6a3f55d-bb31-4d8c-80ed-9afe21262909
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 09331000Placas solares
- 45261910Reparación de tejados
- 45261900Reparación y mantenimiento de tejados
- 09300000Electricidad, calefacción, energías solar y nuclear
- 44221000Ventanas, puertas y elementos conexos
- 44221100Ventanas
- 45421130Instalación de puertas y ventanas
- 45421140Instalación de carpintería metálica, excepto puertas y ventanas
Description
Hospital Community Council (the contracting authority) invites tenders from suitably qualified persons for (1) Solar Panels, (2) Replacement windows (3) Replacement Doors (4) Guttering. The building is approx 60 years old. The goods are to installed at Hospital Community Hall. All goods must meet the specifications as outlined
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Solar Panels | 09331000 Placas solares | €80,000 |
| 2 | Replacement Windows | 09331000 Placas solares | €80,000 |
| 3 | Replacement Doors | 09331000 Placas solares | €80,000 |
| 4 | Replacement Guttering | 09331000 Placas solares | €80,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00175763-2025 · 19 March 2025
- OJS · 55/2025 · 19 March 2025