El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Supplies

Cft Call for Tender for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Equipment for Art,Music,PE and Engineering to John the Baptist Community School,Hospital,Co Limerick

Buyer: John the Baptist Community School

Published
5 November 2025
Submission deadline
27 November 2025, 15:00
Estimated value
€450,000
Place of performance
Hospital Co Limerick, IE061
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00730997-2025
Reference
2c3f4a89-f840-4c52-8ba3-26abe998b14d
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The Board of Management of John the Baptist Community School (the contracting Authority)invites tenders("Tenders") to this call for tenders(CFT) from economic operators ("Tenderers") for the supply of goods as described in this CFT.The goods are to required to be delivered and installed at John the Baptist CS ,Hospital Co Limerick before end of February Midterm 2026 .All goods must meet the specifications as outlined by the Department of Education

Lots (4)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Art Equipment
Hospital Co Limerick, IE061
37000000 Instrumentos musicales, artículos deportivos, juegos, juguetes, artículos de artesanía, materiales artísticos y accesorios €450,000
2 Music
IE061
37000000 Instrumentos musicales, artículos deportivos, juegos, juguetes, artículos de artesanía, materiales artísticos y accesorios €450,000
3 PE
Hospital Co Limerick, IE061
37000000 Instrumentos musicales, artículos deportivos, juegos, juguetes, artículos de artesanía, materiales artísticos y accesorios €450,000
4 Engineering tools and equipment
IE061
37000000 Instrumentos musicales, artículos deportivos, juegos, juguetes, artículos de artesanía, materiales artísticos y accesorios €450,000

Official publications