cFT Call for Tenders for the Supply,Delivery and Installation of Tools and Equipment for Art,Graphics, Construction Studies ,Engineering,PE and Dress Design at SP Sliabh Luachra ,Rathmore Co Kerry
Buyer: Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra
- Published
- 4 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 18 December 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Place of performance
- Rathmore, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00804430-2025
- Reference
- bcb39451-9a9f-40ff-b0c1-7479927879b8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 37400000Artículos y material deportivo
- 37420000Equipo de gimnasio
- 37440000Equipo para el ejercicio físico
- 37441400Remadoras
- 37442100Pesas
- 37800000Artículos para trabajos artesanales y artísticos
- 37820000Artículos para trabajos artísticos
- 30192600Tableros de dibujo
Description
The Board of Management of Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra (the contracting Authority)invites tenders("Tenders") to this call for tenders(CFT) from economic operators ("Tenderers") for the supply of goods as described in this CFT.The goods are to required to be delivered and installed at Scoil Phobail Sliabh Luachra,Rathmore Co kerry before end of February Midterm break 2026.All goods must meet the specifications as outlined by the Department of Education
Lots (6)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Art and Craft | 37400000 Artículos y material deportivo | €400,000 |
| 2 | Graphics | 37400000 Artículos y material deportivo | €400,000 |
| 3 | Construction Studies | 37400000 Artículos y material deportivo | €400,000 |
| 4 | Engineering | 37400000 Artículos y material deportivo | €400,000 |
| 5 | PE | 37400000 Artículos y material deportivo | €400,000 |
| 6 | Dress Design | 37400000 Artículos y material deportivo | €400,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00804430-2025 · 4 December 2025
- OJS · 234/2025 · 4 December 2025