cFT Call for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Applied Technology/Technology and Construction Studies tools,Equipment and Machines to Presentation Secondary School ,Kilkenny
- Published
- 3 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 March 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €370,000
- Place of performance
- Kilkenny, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00070886-2025
- Reference
- 760d4dca-5682-44b1-98b8-c8d24ccf50b1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42630000Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales
- 42640000Máquinas herramienta para trabajar materiales duros, excepto metales
- 42600000Máquinas herramienta
- 42610000Máquinas herramienta que funcionan con láser y centros de mecanizado
- 42637000Máquinas herramienta para taladrar, mandrinar o fresar metales
- 42620000Tornos y máquinas herramienta para taladrar y fresar
- 44511000Herramientas manuales
- 42674000Partes y accesorios de máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales
Description
The Board of Management of Presentation Secondary School (the contracting Authority)invites tenders("Tenders") to this call for tenders(CFT) from economic operators ("Tenderers") for the supply of goods as described in this CFT.The goods are to required to be delivered and installed to Presentation Secondary School,,Loughboy,Kilkenny before end of Spring 2025.All goods must meet the specifications as outlined by the Department of Education
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Applied Technology tools and Equipment | 42630000 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales | €370,000 |
| 2 | Construction Studies Tools List A and B | 42630000 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales | €370,000 |
| 3 | Wood Preparation Machines | 42630000 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales | €370,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00070886-2025 · 3 February 2025
- OJS · 23/2025 · 3 February 2025
Other tenders from Presentation Secondary School (Kilkenny)
- cFT Call for Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Home Economics and Dress Design Equipment to Presentation Secondary School,Loughboy…
- cFT Call for Tender for the Supply and Delivery of General Office supplies,Cleaning Machines,Audio Visual and Multi Medis Equipment(4 Lots)…
- cFT Call for Tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Maths and Learning Support Equipment to Presentation Secondary School,Loughboy, Kilkenny
- cFT Call for Tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Design and Communication Graphics and Graphics Lab Equipment to CBS Secondary School,…
- cFT Call for Tenders for the Supply,Delivery and Installation of PE Equipment at Presentation Secondary School,Kilkenny City
- cFT Call for Tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Music/Drama Equipment to Presentation Secondary School.Loughbot,Kilkenny
- cFT Call for Tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Science Equipment to CBS Secondary School Kilkenny
- cFT Call for Tender for the Supply,Delivery and Installation of Engineering Tools and Equipment to Presentation Secondary School,Kilkenny
- Cft Call for Tender for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Loose Furniture and Equipment to Presentation Secondary School,…
- cFT Call for Tenders for the Supply ,Delivery and Installation of Loose Furniture and Equipment to Presentation Secondary School,Kilkenny…