El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Supplies

cFT Call for Tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Design and Communication Graphics and Graphics Lab Equipment to CBS Secondary School, Kilkenny

Buyer: Presentation Secondary School (Kilkenny)

Published
4 February 2025
Submission deadline
5 March 2025, 15:00
Estimated value
€70,000
Place of performance
Kilkenny, IE061
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00074115-2025
Reference
8e6301f7-ac97-4f39-88ef-12867731b311
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The Board of Management of CBS Secondary School (the contracting Authority)invites tenders("Tenders") to this call for tenders(CFT) from economic operators ("Tenderers") for the supply of goods as described in this CFT.The goods are to required to be delivered and installed at the new CBS Secondary Secooll,Loughboy Kilkenny before end of Spring 2025.All goods must me the specifications as outlined by the Department of Education

Lots (2)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 DCG Equipment
Kilkenny, IE061
30232130 Impresoras para gráficos en color €70,000
2 Graphics Lab Equipment
Kilkenny, IE061
30232130 Impresoras para gráficos en color €70,000

Official publications

Other tenders from Presentation Secondary School (Kilkenny)

See all →