CFT Call for Tender for the Supply,Delivery and Installation of DCG and Graphics Lab Equipment to Eastglendalough SchoolStation Road,Wicklow Town, Co wicklow
Buyer: East Glendalough School
- Published
- 13 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 January 2026, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €50,000
- Place of performance
- Wicklow, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00753042-2025
- Reference
- e736ff79-fca8-4d29-aaf7-47b8c385274a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 37823600Papel de dibujo
- 37822000Lápices de dibujo
- 39292300Utensilios de dibujo
- 39292400Utensilios de escritura
- 39292500Reglas
Description
The Board of Management of East Glendalough School (the contracting Authority)invites tenders("Tenders") to this call for tenders(CFT) from economic operators ("Tenderers") for the supply of goods as described in this CFT.The goods are to required to be delivered and installed at East Glendalough School, Station Road, Wicklow Town before end of February Midterm 2026.All goods must meet the specifications as outlined by the Department of Education
Official publications
- TED · 00753042-2025 · 13 November 2025
- OJS · 219/2025 · 13 November 2025