CFT Call for Tender for the Supply,Delivery and Installation of Art,Graphics,Engineering and Construction Studies Tools and Equipment to Mountmellick Community School ,Mountmellick Co Laois
- Published
- 19 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 9 December 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €500,000
- Place of performance
- Mountmellick, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00767461-2025
- Reference
- b447af47-e186-4c4c-8088-c751117ec6fa
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 37800000Artículos para trabajos artesanales y artísticos
- 37820000Artículos para trabajos artísticos
- 37822000Lápices de dibujo
- 37821000Pinceles para la pintura artística
- 37822200Carboncillos
- 37823000Papel resistente a las grasas y otros artículos de papel
- 37823200Papel calco
- 37823500Papel kraft y papel para trabajos artísticos
Description
The Board of Management of Mountmellick Community School (the contracting Authority)invites tenders("Tenders") to this call for tenders(CFT) from economic operators ("Tenderers") for the supply of goods as described in this CFT.The goods are to required to be delivered and installed at Mountmellick Community School Mountmellick ,Co Laois before end of February Midterm 2026 .All goods must meet the specifications as outlined by the Department of Education
Lots (6)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Art and Craft | 37800000 Artículos para trabajos artesanales y artísticos | €500,000 |
| 2 | Graphics | 37800000 Artículos para trabajos artesanales y artísticos | €500,000 |
| 3 | Engineering List A | 37800000 Artículos para trabajos artesanales y artísticos | €500,000 |
| 4 | Engineering List B | 37800000 Artículos para trabajos artesanales y artísticos | €500,000 |
| 5 | Construction Studies | 37800000 Artículos para trabajos artesanales y artísticos | €500,000 |
| 6 | Wood Prep machines | 37800000 Artículos para trabajos artesanales y artísticos | €500,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00767461-2025 · 19 November 2025
- OJS · 223/2025 · 19 November 2025