CFT 3679 – Request for tenders to operate a café with ancillary retail at Round Tower, Clondalkin
Buyer: South Dublin County Council
- Published
- 6 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 14 October 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €0
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00536261-2024
- Reference
- 7c5e72f4-57f2-48e2-bbd8-e6116f5dd014
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 55300000Servicios de restaurante y de suministro de comidas
- 55512000Servicios de gestión de cantina
- 55321000Servicios de preparación de comidas
- 55322000Servicios de elaboración de comidas
- 55330000Servicios de cafetería
- 55400000Servicios de suministro de bebidas
- 55520000Servicios de suministro de comidas desde el exterior
- 55000000Servicios comerciales al por menor de hostelería y restauración
Description
Incoming applicants to tender for the operation of the café which includes a small retail shop and facility management of the visitors centre.
Award criteria
- Quality — 60%
- Cost — 40%
Official publications
- TED · 00536261-2024 · 6 September 2024
- OJS · 174/2024 · 6 September 2024