CFQ for the procurement of a Continuous electromagnetic field (EMF) monitoring device across user-selected wide bands for the Malta Communication Authority (MCA)
Malta Communications Authority
Awarded to Test And Measurement Instrumentation Ltd for €5,950.
Interested in tenders like this? Get the next tenders like this one published in the European Union by email. Free, no card needed.
Amounts and figures
Description
The purpose of this Call for Quotation (CfQ) is a Continuous electromagnetic field (EMF) monitoring device, capable of measuring EMF exposure levels across user-selected bands between the 88 MHz and 3.8 GHz spectrum bands
Award criteria
| Type | Criterion | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Price | no | — |
Awards
| Lot | Awarded to | Amount | Bids received | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOT-0001 | Test And Measurement Instrumentation Ltd | €5,950 | 1 | 8 May 2025 |
Official publications
| Medium | Reference | Date |
|---|---|---|
| TED | 00316753-2025 | 16 May 2025 |
| OJS | 94/2025 | 16 May 2025 |
Other tenders from Malta Communications Authority
See the buyer →- RE-ISSUE CALL FOR TENDERS FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES FOR THE MALTA COMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY Published: 27 May 2026
- RE-ISSUE CALL FOR TENDERS FOR THE LEASING OF PREMISES FOR THE MALTA COMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY Published: 14 April 2026
- LEASING OF PREMISES FOR THE MALTA COMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY Published: 8 April 2026
- SERVICES - THE AUDIT OF THE QUALITY OF SERVICE (QOS) MONITORING SURVEYS FOR MALTA'S DOMESTIC LETTER MAIL SERVICES Published: 25 February 2026
- LEASING OF PREMISES FOR THE MALTA COMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY Published: 18 February 2026
- CFQ – SERVICES - Air condition Maintenance and Repair for the Malta Communications Authority (MCA) Published: 27 November 2025
- CFQ – SERVICES - Air condition Maintenance and Repair for the Malta Communications Authority (MCA) Published: 9 October 2025
- CFQ - Handyman Service for the Malta Communications Authority (MCA) Published: 14 April 2025
- CFQ for the procurement of a Continuous electromagnetic field (EMF) monitoring device across user-selected wide bands for the Malta… Published: 9 April 2025
- CFQ - Handyman Service for the Malta Communications Authority (MCA) Published: 3 March 2025
Previous and next from Malta Communications Authority
- Design, production and printing of the MCA’s 2023 Annual Report and Proofreading Services
- SERVICES– NEGOTIATED PROCEDURE FOR LICENSES AND CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE MIGRATION OF THE ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING SOLUTION DEPLOYED…
- SERVICES– NEGOTIATED PROCEDURE FOR LICENSES AND CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE MIGRATION OF THE ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING SOLUTION DEPLOYED…
Similar open tenders
- WSC/T/066/2026 - SUPPLIES – SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INSTRUMENTATION TO THE WATER SERVICES CORPORATION
- Προμήθεια εξειδικευμένων οργάνων μέτρησης δεδομένων κλιματικής αλλαγής
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics…
- Εξοπλισμός Λειτουργίας Μηχανισμού Παρακολούθησης Δημόσιας Υγείας
- Plaatsing en onderhoud van parkeerautomaten
- Procurement of laboratory equipment
Frequently asked questions
- What is the estimated value of this tender?
- The estimated value published by the buyer is €6,000.
- Who is the buyer of this tender?
- The contracting authority is Malta Communications Authority (European Union).
- How can I bid for public tenders in the European Union?
- Bids are submitted through the official public procurement portal in the European Union. El Vínculo helps you find tenders and analyse their documents; submission always happens at the official source.
How can I find out about similar tenders when they are published?
Create an account at el-vinculo.com and we give you a free month and set up your company's filters — contract type, CPV codes, value and territory — so you are the first to know when new tenders like this one come out in the European Union. We email you as soon as one matching your profile is published, with the whole deadline ahead to prepare the bid.
Create a free account and receive new public tenders published in the European Union that match your business, every day.