Carlow County Council Call for Tender for Provision of Services for the Coordination of Carlow Comhairle na nÓg
Buyer: Carlow County Council
- Published
- 7 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 December 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €25,000
- Place of performance
- IE052, IE052
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00739259-2025
- Reference
- 2a77beea-ec86-4b09-a47e-6b241e580e7f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80310000Servicios de enseñanza para la juventud
- 85322000Programa de acción municipal
- 98000000Otros servicios comunitarios, sociales o personales
- 98133110Servicios proporcionados por asociaciones juveniles
Description
Carlow County Council is inviting tenders from suitably qualified individuals / organisations to support the development of Carlow's Comhairle na nÓg as a strong inclusive structure for the participation of young people in local decision making and informing policy, for an initial period of one (1) year – January to December 2026 (with the option to extend by 2 years to end of 2028), subject to funding and satisfactory performance, budget availability and ongoing business needs.
Official publications
- TED · 00739259-2025 · 7 November 2025
- OJS · 215/2025 · 7 November 2025