Cardiology Catheterization Lab - 2
Buyer: Landspítali Háskólasjúkrahús
- Published
- 22 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 May 2024, 12:00
- Place of performance
- IS001
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00237680-2024
- Reference
- 060995e0-c28e-4d79-86b4-0f532223ccd8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33100000Equipamiento médico
Description
Ríkiskaup on behalf of Landspítali calls for tenders for a new Cardiology Catheterization Lab. This is an accelerated procedure according to Icelandic Law on Public Procurement paragraph 4 of Article 58, and time limits shorter therefore. Further information is in the tender documents, available electronically from Mercell Tendsign procurement portal.
Official publications
- TED · 00237680-2024 · 22 April 2024
- OJS · 79/2024 · 22 April 2024