CARBONIZATION AND ACTIVATION UNIT
Buyer: TEKNOLOGIAN TUTKIMUSKESKUS VTT OY
- Published
- 13 June 2025
- Estimated value
- €285,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00381308-2025
- Reference
- 625037a5-a231-4440-9048-d91e22c84da1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38300000Instrumentos de medición
Description
DISCONTINUATION OF PROCEDURE REGARDING THE TENDER PROCESS FOR CARBONIZATION AND ACTIVATION UNIT, Reg. no. 16/206/2025. Grounds for discontinuation: According to the Act on Public Contracts (1397/2016) and its section 125 §, the tender process can be discontinued for a real and well-grounded reason. The contracting entity has discontinued the tender process on 9.5.2025 by the discontinuation decision, which has 9.5.2025 notified via tendering portal to the interested parties. After the award decision, the contracting authority found that the request for tenders contained material errors and lacked clarity concerning the reference criteria. The comparison of tenders was therefore not fair to all tenderers, because the comparison criteria were not described in sufficient detail in the invitation to tender. The terms of the request for tenders did not, for example, indicate how and which references were considered minimum requirements, nor what was taken into account in the quality criteria. As a result, the tenders have not been comparable. After careful consideration, the contracting authority has assessed that, due to the significant errors identified in the request for tenders,…
Award criteria
- Price — Please see invitation to tender.
- Quality — Please see invitation to tender.
Official publications
- TED · 00381308-2025 · 13 June 2025
- OJS · 112/2025 · 13 June 2025