Call for Tenders for the supply of Pump Station Control Panel Upgrades
Buyer: Office of Public Works (OPW)
- Published
- 15 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 19 July 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €110,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00422900-2024
- Reference
- 5db3db60-446f-49cb-b4a7-2cdf4c692186
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 51100000Servicios de instalación de equipos eléctrico y mecánico
Description
The Goods comprise the purchase of Control Panel upgrades and associated services for Pump Stations situated in Counties Meath and Wexford.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1: Control Panel Upgrade for Cull Pump Station Co. Wexford | 51100000 Servicios de instalación de equipos eléctrico y mecánico | €110,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2: Control Panel Upgrade for Duleek Pump Station, Co. Meath | 51100000 Servicios de instalación de equipos eléctrico y mecánico | €110,000 |
| 3 | Lot 3: Control Panel Upgrade for Mornington Pump Station, Co. Meath | 51100000 Servicios de instalación de equipos eléctrico y mecánico | €110,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00422900-2024 · 15 July 2024
- OJS · 136/2024 · 15 July 2024