Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of tools and equipment for T4 subjects to Presentation College Headford 63040Q
- Published
- 24 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 31 July 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €323,000
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00404151-2025
- Reference
- 52e9797d-3fc7-4321-a67a-b2b4dc4f7fb9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42600000Máquinas herramienta
- 30232110Impresoras láser
- 42611000Máquinas herramienta para usos especiales
- 39292300Utensilios de dibujo
- 43800000Equipo de talleres
- 42651000Herramientas manuales neumáticas
- 42677000Partes de herramientas neumáticas
- 42660000Herramientas para soldadura blanda y soldadura fuerte, máquinas y equipo para templado de superficies y pulverización en caliente
Description
The Board of Management of Presentation College Headford 63040Q (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Call for Tenders (“CFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this CFT (the “Goods”). The Goods are required to be supplied and installed on or before the 31st October 2025. In summary, the Goods comprise: Tools and Equipment for the teaching of T4 subjects, based, mostly on specifications by the Department of Education (DE) for post-primary schools.
Lots (5)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Applied Technology and Technology | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €323,000 |
| 2 | Construction Studies and Wood Technology | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €323,000 |
| 3 | Engineering | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €323,000 |
| 4 | Graphics Design Lab | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €323,000 |
| 5 | Wood Machining and Preparation | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €323,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00404151-2025 · 24 June 2025
- OJS · 118/2025 · 24 June 2025