Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of tools and equipment for T4 subjects to Scoil Mhuire, Buncrana (62770C)
Buyer: Scoil Mhuire (Buncrana)
- Published
- 17 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 23 May 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €316,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00254140-2025
- Reference
- 1a706614-c9c8-4b50-acbc-2ba5e9e6a4b3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42600000Máquinas herramienta
- 30000000Máquinas, equipo y artículos de oficina y de informática, excepto mobiliario y paquetes de software
- 43830000Herramientas mecánicas
- 42900000Máquinas diversas para usos generales y especiales
- 43300000Maquinaria y equipo de construcción
- 43800000Equipo de talleres
- 43700000Maquinaria para la metalurgia y sus partes
- 43600000Partes de máquinas para la minería, la explotación de canteras y la construcción
Description
The Board of Management of Scoil Mhuire Buncrana (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Call for Tenders (“CFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this CFT (the “Goods”). The Goods are required to be supplied and installed on or before 01/08/2025. In summary, the Goods comprise: Tools and Equipment for the teaching of T4 subjects, based, mostly on specifications by the Department of Education (DE) for post-primary schools.
Lots (6)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Applied Technology and Technology | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €36,000 |
| 2 | Construction and Wood Technology | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €89,000 |
| 3 | Engineering | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €144,000 |
| 4 | Graphics Design Lab | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €6,000 |
| 5 | Design and Communication Graphics | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €3,000 |
| 6 | Wood Machining and Preparation | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €38,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00254140-2025 · 17 April 2025
- OJS · 76/2025 · 17 April 2025