Call for Tenders for the provision of Concession Catering Services to Killina Presentation Secondary School 65630B
- Published
- 15 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 5 June 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €250,000
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00286237-2024
- Reference
- f43f1f29-cd17-43fd-93c9-8b4e40ae7b4f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 55524000Servicios de suministro de comidas para escuelas
- 55520000Servicios de suministro de comidas desde el exterior
- 55500000Servicios de cantina y de suministros de comidas desde el exterior
Description
The Board of Management of Killina Presentation Secondary School 65630B invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this call for tenders (“CFT”) for the provision of Concession Catering Services. This is a single-stage tender procedure whereby all interested parties may tender, but only those meeting the selection criteria (financial and technical capacity) and mandatory site visit will be deemed eligible for evaluation against the award criteria. The successful tenderer will be required to provide a comprehensive catering service to the school community. It is intended to award a contract to a single service provider.
Official publications
- TED · 00286237-2024 · 15 May 2024
- OJS · 94/2024 · 15 May 2024
Other tenders from Killina Presentation Secondary School (Tullamore)