Call for Tender to Establish a Panel of Trainers to Deliver Training on Behalf of Retail Ireland Skillnet 2026 - 2028
Buyer: IFS Skillnet
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 12 December 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €1,400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00732053-2025
- Reference
- e69a59d7-20f1-48cf-8af9-04c51aabe75c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80300000Servicios de enseñanza superior
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 80330000Servicios de enseñanza en temas de seguridad
- 80400000Servicios de enseñanza para adultos y otros servicios de enseñanza
- 79632000Servicios de formación de personal
- 80562000Servicios de formación en materia de primeros auxilios
- 80570000Servicios de formación para el perfeccionamiento personal
- 80560000Servicios de formación en materia de salud y primeros auxilios
Description
The objective of this Call for Tenders (CFT) is to establish a “Panel” of suitably qualified and experienced contracted trainers to deliver training services and programmes on behalf of Retail Ireland Skillnet for the period 2026 to 2028. Tenders are invited from suitably qualified and experienced trainers, specifically those with demonstratable experience as practitioners or trainers in the retail sector, to provide training courses and programmes aligned with the training outlined in this Call for Tender and the Retail Ireland Skillnet Strategy 2026 - 2028, in order to meet the needs and requirements of the members and clients of Retail Ireland Skillnet and the broader retail sector.
Lots (5)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Accredited Training - Retail Professionals | 80300000 Servicios de enseñanza superior | €1,400,000 |
| 2 | Apprenticeship In Retail Supervision Two-year Level 6 programme (Modules) | 80300000 Servicios de enseñanza superior | €1,400,000 |
| 3 | Advanced Certificate in Contemporary Retail Management and Operations | 80300000 Servicios de enseñanza superior | €1,400,000 |
| 4 | Unaccredited Training/Workshops | 80300000 Servicios de enseñanza superior | €1,400,000 |
| 5 | Digital and ICT | 80300000 Servicios de enseñanza superior | €1,400,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00732053-2025 · 5 November 2025
- OJS · 213/2025 · 5 November 2025