Call for Tender Summer Works 2026 Refurbishment of 2 Home Economics Rooms at Tullow Community School,Tullow,Co Carlow R93DT20
Buyer: Tullow Community School
- Published
- 24 August 2026
- Submission deadline
- 18 September 2026, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €230,000
- Place of performance
- Tullow, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00584023-2026
- Reference
- 20ea9199-14af-4aeb-9ff9-ee239bf7cc42
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45214200Trabajos de construcción de edificios escolares
- 45214220Trabajos de construcción de centros de enseñanza secundaria
Description
2 Home Economics Room Refurbishment including all associated building and Mechanical and Electrical Works finishes as outlined in drawings and specifications
Official publications
- TED · 00584023-2026 · 24 August 2026
- OJS · 162/2026 · 24 August 2026