Call For Tender Offaly LEO Training Framework
Buyer: Offaly County Council_448
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 12 November 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €360,000
- Place of performance
- IE063
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00679154-2025
- Reference
- 832c14b5-4d1a-4c81-97b9-e68e810e0d09
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80500000Servicios de formación
- 80510000Servicios de formación especializada
- 80532000Servicios de formación en materia de gestión
- 80521000Servicios de programación de la formación
- 80522000Seminarios de formación
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
Description
Offaly County Council invites responses to this Call for Tender (CFT) for a Multiparty Framework Agreement containing eleven (11) lots for Delivery of the Local Enterprise Office (LEO) Offaly Training Services. Applications are invited from competent persons with the relevant experience, expertise and qualifications in areas described in the eleven (11) Lots contained therein.
Lots (11)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General Business Training | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €360,000 |
| 2 | Financial Management | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €360,000 |
| 3 | Digital Marketing | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €360,000 |
| 4 | Social Media | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €360,000 |
| 5 | Sales | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €360,000 |
| 6 | Information Technology | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €360,000 |
| 7 | Tendering and Procurement | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €360,000 |
| 8 | Adapting Your Business | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €360,000 |
| 9 | Food Business | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €360,000 |
| 10 | Intellectual Property and Innovation | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €360,000 |
| 11 | Management Development | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €360,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00679154-2025 · 15 October 2025
- OJS · 198/2025 · 15 October 2025