Call for Tender for the Provision of Services to Design, Develop and Deliver a Seafood Innovation Programme
Buyer: Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM )
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 November 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00643356-2025
- Reference
- f48975db-02e2-408a-8f41-cd858f2d6038
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72221000Servicios de consultoría en análisis empresarial
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 79411100Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo comercial
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 73220000Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
- 73210000Servicios de consultoría en investigación
Description
BIM invites tenders for the provision of services to design, develop, and deliver a Seafood Innovation Programme. The objective of this programme is to establish a structured programme that strengthens and enhances the innovation capability and skillsets of personnel working across the seafood processing and primary production sectors. An important part of BIM’s role in developing the Irish seafood industry is to build the capacity to innovate and adopt new approaches in doing business. To achieve this, BIM seeks to establish a structured programme that strengthens the innovation capability and skillsets of personnel across the seafood processing and primary production sectors. The successful tenderer is required to run and manage a seafood innovation programme on behalf of BIM. The programme will develop the skills of individual participants while also supporting companies to embed new product development (NPD) as a structured and strategic business function. The successful tenderer will be responsible for designing and delivering programme activities that encourage and facilitate innovation. These may include innovation studios, workshops, module style learning, trade visits, and…
Official publications
- TED · 00643356-2025 · 2 October 2025
- OJS · 189/2025 · 2 October 2025
Other tenders from Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM )
- Call for Tender for the Provision of Seafood Educational Development Programme (Primary and Secondary School Level)
- Provision of Development and Support Services for an Upgrade to the Finance Management System (FMS)
- Provision of Development and Support Services for an Upgrade to the Finance Management System (FMS)
- Call for Tender for the Provision of Technical Support Services in respect of Plankton and Larval Identification
- Provision of Aquatic Veterinary Services to BIM in respect of fish health and welfare for Work Program Projects
- Call For Tender for the Provision of Survey Vessel Operations and Management Services
- Call for Tender for the Provision of Seafood Educational Development Programme (Primary and Secondary School Level)
- Call for Tender for the Provision of Services to Design, Develop and Deliver a Seafood Innovation Programme
- Call for Tender for the Provision of Technical Support Services in respect of Plankton and Larval Identification
- Call for Tender for the Provision of Managed Services to Deliver the Design, Development and Provision of Business Capability Building…