Call for Tender for an external service provider to provide counsellors for in-school one-to-one counselling sessions under the Counselling in Primary Schools Pilot (CPS-P) 2023-2025
- Published
- 11 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 18 October 2024, 14:30
- Estimated value
- €600,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00544123-2024
- Reference
- 3b458144-e427-42cb-887f-8bbdd9abb318
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80100000Servicios de enseñanza primaria
- 80320000Servicios de enseñanza médica
- 80340000Servicios de educación especial
- 85000000Servicios de salud y asistencia social
- 85121270Servicios psiquiátricos o psicológicos
Description
The Department of Education invites tenders for the provision of counselling in primary schools in counties Cavan, Laois, Leitrim, Longford, Mayo, Monaghan and Tipperary, as part of the Counselling in Primary Schools – Pilot (CPS-P).
Official publications
- TED · 00544123-2024 · 11 September 2024
- OJS · 177/2024 · 11 September 2024