Call for Tender (CfT). Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Musical Instruments, Equipment and Parts
- Published
- 29 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 3 December 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €245,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00657087-2024
- Reference
- ae9998d4-c7fa-4441-ad96-65ce923ef943
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 37300000Instrumentos musicales y sus partes
- 37000000Instrumentos musicales, artículos deportivos, juegos, juguetes, artículos de artesanía, materiales artísticos y accesorios
- 37310000Instrumentos musicales
- 37320000Partes y accesorios de instrumentos musicales
- 37321600Fundas y estuches para instrumentos musicales y sus accesorios
- 37315000Instrumentos musicales con amplificación eléctrica del sonido
- 37321000Accesorios de instrumentos musicales
Description
This competition is to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement (“framework”) for the University’s Cork School of Music. This framework will be for the supply and delivery of musical instruments, PA equipment, lighting equipment, video equipment, microphones, equipment cases, cables and musical accessories – all of which will facilitate the delivery of the School’s academic programmes.
Official publications
- TED · 00657087-2024 · 29 October 2024
- OJS · 211/2024 · 29 October 2024