Call for Tender (CfT) for provision of IT Technical Training Services for Tech Industry Alliance Skillnet
Buyer: it@cork Association Ltd.
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 23 January 2026, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €980,000
- Place of performance
- IE053
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00839737-2025
- Reference
- 022ed006-8189-4319-956b-d9e82cc19bb9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80500000Servicios de formación
- 80511000Servicios de formación del personal
- 80530000Servicios de formación profesional
- 80533100Servicios de formación informática
- 80510000Servicios de formación especializada
- 80533000Servicios de familiarización y formación para el usuario de ordenadores
- 80531200Servicios de formación técnica
- 79632000Servicios de formación de personal
Description
This Single supplier IT Technical Training Services framework will be divided into ten Lots. Each Lot will result in a separate Framework Contract with one supplier. Lot 1 Software Testing Lot 2 Project Management Lot 3 Service Management Lot 4 Process Management Lot 5 Microsoft Technical Training Lot 6 Software Development Lot 7 AI And Technical Leaders Lot 8 AI and Critical Thinking Lot 9 Kubernetes and Linux Lot 10 AWS
Lots (10)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software Testing | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €980,000 |
| 2 | Project Management | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €980,000 |
| 3 | Service Management | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €980,000 |
| 4 | Process Management | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €980,000 |
| 5 | Microsoft Technical Training | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €980,000 |
| 6 | Software Development | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €980,000 |
| 7 | AI and Technical Leaders | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €980,000 |
| 8 | AI and Critical Thinking | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €980,000 |
| 9 | Kubernetes and Linux | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €980,000 |
| 10 | AWS | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €980,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00839737-2025 · 17 December 2025
- OJS · 243/2025 · 17 December 2025