C05130 - Competition - Storage and maintenance hall - Akkasæter - 101082
Buyer: Forsvarsbygg
- Published
- 21 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 20 December 2024, 11:00
- Place of performance
- NO074
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00710990-2024
- Reference
- 2242efa1-4fbe-4ba1-8393-6fed9302e6e2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45200000Trabajos generales de construcción de inmuebles y obras de ingeniería civil
Description
The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency invites tenderers to submit tenders for the establishment of a new storage and maintenance hall at Akkasæter.Lager and the maintenance hall will include facilities for storing personal clothing and equipment (PBU), as well as areas for first line maintenance of vehicles, machines and equipment. The project will be carried out as a general contract in accordance with NS 8405.The assignment is further described in the tender documentation Part III. Emphasis is put on the fact that the competition concerns projects under the EEA threshold value. See the tender documentation part I point 1.2. A site inspection will be held Tuesday 26.11.2024, 10:00. Meet at: Builder barracks Akkasæter. Registration by Tuesday 26.11.2024, 08:00 in the communication module in Mercell. Registration Requirements are further described in the tender documentation part I, Invitation, point 3.1.
Official publications
- TED · 00710990-2024 · 21 November 2024
- OJS · 227/2024 · 21 November 2024