Buried waste system
Buyer: Innkjøpsservice Advokatfirma AS
- Published
- 13 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 15 January 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 6,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00755286-2023
- Reference
- b459ee2b-1af3-4a5b-9d0b-af97a66c6d6f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 44000000Estructuras y materiales de construcción; productos auxiliares para la construcción (excepto aparatos eléctricos)
Description
Innkjøpsservice Advokatfirma AS is announcing the competition on behalf of Lofoten Avfallsselskap IKS. The contracting authority shall enter into a framework agreement for buried waste systems. The waste shall be sorted into 4 or 5 fractions: Residue waste, food waste, cardboard and paper waste, as well as glass and metal packaging. The waste systems shall as a starting point be used for the implementation of a sanitation scheme for leisure buildings, but also to ordinary residences/flats. See the tender documentation and annexes for further information on the procurement. The estimated value is given below. The maximum value for call-offs on the framework agreement is 9500,000. If the contracting authority has used the framework agreement for the maximum value, the contracting authority has the right to terminate the contract with immediate effect and without tenderers demanding compensation for this.
Official publications
- TED · 00755286-2023 · 13 December 2023
- OJS · 240/2023 · 13 December 2023