BUF05 - Road construction
Buyer: Landsvirkjun
- Published
- 2 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 August 2024, 13:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00392149-2024
- Reference
- 96df7d69-ce5a-478b-9e25-2dc61877b9f4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45233120Trabajos de construcción de carreteras
Description
The work is road construction in regards to the wind farm at Vaðalda in the southern part of Iceland. Please see further requirements in the tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00392149-2024 · 2 July 2024
- OJS · 127/2024 · 2 July 2024