BlueInvest Platform
Buyer: European Climate, Infrastructure and Environment Executive Agency (CINEA), CINEA - European Climate, Infrastructure and Environment Executive Agency
- Published
- 23 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 September 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €6,600,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00481230-2025
- Reference
- d125ea79-c255-4261-9ee1-37e0cadc456d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73100000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo experimental
Description
The purpose of this call for tender is to continue and further develop the BlueInvest Platform to assist in helping small enterprises to put innovative products and services from the blue economy on the market and increase investment in the sustainable blue economy in the EU. This will build on the existing work and will include: • matchmaking and community-building between investors and companies through events, pitching, animation of an on-line community and a project pipeline; • improving investment readiness of companies through activities such as coaching, mentoring and/or fundraising assistance; • supporting financial intermediaries/fund managers seeking to increase their investment in the Blue Economy and/or developing dedicated Blue Economy funds; • supporting regional or national acceleration efforts for the sustainable blue economy innovation; • promotion and outreach to key stakeholders and dissemination of results
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00481230-2025 · 23 July 2025
- OJS · 139/2025 · 23 July 2025
Other tenders from European Climate, Infrastructure and Environment Executive Agency (CINEA), CINEA - European Climate, Infrastructure and Environment Executive Agency
- European medium temperature heat for industrial processes: needs, barriers, and opportunities for direct use renewable heat technologies
- Maritime Spatial Planning Assistance Mechanism and European Blue Forum
- EMODnet Lot 1 - Biology and Lot 2 - Seabed Habitats
- Regional Maritime cooperation ‘Assistance mechanism for the European Sea basins strategies in the Atlantic, Western Mediterranean, Black…
- EMODnet Data Ingestion service
- EMODnet Lot 1 - Biology and Lot 2 - Seabed Habitats
- ManagEnergy IV - Capacity building for local and regional energy agencies and public authorities
- Industrial Carbon Management knowledge sharing platform
- Mission ocean, seas and waters implementation support platform - 2nd phase
- European Marine Observation and Data Network (EMODnet) - Global Data Service