Blanchardstown Interchange - Integrated Delivery Support Services Partner (IDSSP)
- Published
- 3 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 24 January 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €4,500,000
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00736577-2024
- Reference
- 5dedbbab-81c8-4d32-a668-ef2e2db7b6b3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71500000Servicios relacionados con la construcción
- 79416200Servicios de consultoría en relaciones públicas
- 71313410Evaluación del riesgo o peligro para la construcción
- 70332100Servicios de administración de terrenos
- 70122200Servicios de compra de terrenos
- 71313100Servicios de consultoría en control del ruido
- 71200000Servicios de arquitectura y servicios conexos
- 71242000Elaboración de proyectos y diseños, presupuestos
Description
The National Transport Authority (NTA) on behalf of Blanche Developments Limited (BDL) is procuring an Integrated Delivery Support Service Partner (IDSSP) who will be a multi-disciplinary engineering consultant, to support and supervise the design and construction of the 'Blanchardstown Interchange Works’ (BIW) (including a Bus Plaza) to be constructed under a design-and-build type contract. While the procurement process will be conducted by the NTA, the contracting party will ultimately be BDL (either by way of novation of the contract by the NTA or by direct entry into contract by BDL). Whilst it is intended that the BIW will be constructed under a design-and-build contract, the IDSSP will develop the design of the Bus Plaza element of BIW and prepare the detailed scope of work for inclusion in the tender documents for the procurement of a construction contractor, as an employer designed element of the construction contract. The IDSSP will manage the tendering process for procurement of services of the construction contractor, oversee the delivery of infrastructure works and supervise the performance of the construction contractor. The IDSSP shall support and provide technical ex…
Official publications
- TED · 00736577-2024 · 3 December 2024
- OJS · 235/2024 · 3 December 2024