Bitumen in bulk
Buyer: Ríkiskaup
- Published
- 15 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 14 December 2023, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 831,197,250 ISK
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00694318-2023
- Reference
- e2628f3e-eddf-4b51-93e8-8e93d33e28f8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 44113600Betún y asfalto
- 44113610Betún
Description
Ríkiskaup, on behalf of Vegagerðin (The Icelandic Road And Coastal Administration / IRCA) issues this invitation to tender (ITT) for bitumen in bulk. The required bitumen, penetration grade 160/220, must meet the specifications according to current version of IST EN 12591 and further technical specification and requirements described this invitation to tender. The maximum total length of contract is 4 years. The amount of bitumen is estimated to be 2.500 +/- 40% MT/year [metric ton/year].
Official publications
- TED · 00694318-2023 · 15 November 2023
- OJS · 220/2023 · 15 November 2023