Azithromycin oral suspension 40 mg/ml
Buyer: Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 December 2025, 10:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00750034-2025
- Reference
- 16455a29-b022-4cdc-b974-0ac21fa578e2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33651100Antibacterianos para uso sistémico
- 33600000Productos farmacéuticos
Description
Finnish Institute for Health and Welfare, later referred to as THL or Customer, request your tender for "Azithromycin oral suspension 40mg/ml" to the rescEU Medical -project. The subject of the procurement is Article in accordance with the following requirements: - The subject of tender: Azithromycin oral suspension 40 mg/ml (15 ml, oral suspension ATC J01FA10) - Oral liquid dosage forms - Active pharmaceutical ingredient: Azithromycin - Strength: 40 mg/ml - Pharmaceutical form: 15 ml oral suspension, bottle The tender shall consist of one (1) Article. The Scope of procurement is described in more detail in Annex 1. The minimum requirements for the Article is described in Annex 1.1. The Contract will be awarded to one Supplier based on a comparison of tenders. Tender that is economically the most advantageous will win the competition. The contract period shall enter into force once the Contract has been signed by contracting parties and expires when all contractual duties of the Contract have been performed. Quantity for the Articles is described in Annex 7 (restricted, TL IV). In addition to the quantity of the Articles indicated in the Annex 7, the Customer shall be entitl…
Award criteria
- Price — The reference price of the tender consists of the price of one (1) unit of the Article (exclusive of VAT). The offered price includes the Articles and transport according to the Call for tenders and…
- Quality — The offered Article has as long as possible registered shelf life. The tenderer receives 10 quality points, if the offered Article has registered shelf life of 4 years (48 months) or more.
- Quality — The total quantity should be delivered as soon as possible. The faster the tenderer can deliver the total quantity, the more points it will receive according to the menus in the Call for tenders. A…
- Quality — The tenderer receives 3 quality points, if the Article can be delivered in any temperature between 2-40 °C without negative impact on the quality.
- Quality — The tenderer receives 14 quality points, if tender consists of the Article with marketing authorisation valid in Finland (national or EMA) and Finnish language packaging material approved for…
- Quality — Tenderer has a possibility to achieve maximum 8 quality points by submitting a rotation plan to avoid unnecessary disposal of medicinal products in accordance with the Annex 2. A panel of THL experts…
Official publications
- TED · 00750034-2025 · 12 November 2025
- OJS · 218/2025 · 12 November 2025