AW119 Component Maintenance Services
Buyer: Rajavartiolaitos
- Published
- 15 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 31 May 2025, 20:59
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00244950-2025
- Reference
- 7fd80fd4-28dc-4b5b-992d-3e4aa0d230eb
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50212000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de helicópteros
Description
The Finnish Border Guard (later Contracting authority, Buyer) requests tenders for AW119 Component maintenance services in accordance with the terms of this Call for Tenders and it's appendices. The subject of the procurement is to provide maintenance services for removed components due to overhaul, scheduled inspection, defect rectification or repair, as described in the AW119 MkII Maintenance planning information (EASA) 13th issue or later. This shall primarily be conducted on an exchange basis, but an option for shop visits at the supplier's premises can also be requested depending on the case. The procurement is divided into four lots based on the function of the components. These lots consist of: 1.) Overhaul for Main Rotor Servo Actuator, as per CH 05-10 Time limits, P/N 109-0110-42-124/ -125 /-126, interval 2400 FH 2.) Overhaul for Tail Rotor Servo Actuator, as per CH 05-10 Time limits, P/N 109-0040-51-103, interval 1800FH 3.) 1200/2400 hours inspection for Tail Rotor Gearbox, as per CH 05-50 Unscheduled maintenance checks, items 65-00.2, 65-00.3 and 65-00.4, P/N 109-0440-06-105 4.) 1200 hours inspection for Main Rotor Dampers, as per CH 04-30 Certification maintenance requi…
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Main rotor servo actuators | 50212000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de helicópteros | — |
| 2 | Tail rotor gearbox | 50212000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de helicópteros | — |
| 3 | Main rotor damper | 50212000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de helicópteros | — |
| 4 | Tail rotor servo actuator | 50212000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de helicópteros | — |
Award criteria
- Price — Price
- Quality — Turnaround time
Official publications
- TED · 00244950-2025 · 15 April 2025
- OJS · 74/2025 · 15 April 2025