AUDIOVISUAL AND PHOTOGRAPHIC SERVICES
Buyer: The European Joint Undertaking for ITER and the Development of Fusion Energy ('Fusion for Energy')
- Published
- 27 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 December 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €360,000
- Place of performance
- Saint-Paul-lès-Durance, FRL04
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00705707-2025
- Reference
- e808c244-e492-41e9-a7b8-d115407e1eaf
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92100000Servicios de cine y vídeo
Description
The objective of this Call for Tenders is to conclude a Framework Service Contract (“FWC” or “Contract”) to deliver Audiovisual and Photographic services that will report on the progress of Europe’s contribution to ITER Project, through short film clips/videos and pictures exported in various formats. The Contractor will be responsible for the video recording, pre and post-production.
Award criteria
- Price — 50 % Financial Score
- Quality — 50 % Technical Score
Official publications
- TED · 00705707-2025 · 27 October 2025
- OJS · 206/2025 · 27 October 2025
Other tenders from The European Joint Undertaking for ITER and the Development of Fusion Energy ('Fusion for Energy')
- Provision of mechanical works
- Supply of engineering services for the design ISS and WDS
- Provision of mechanical works
- AUDIOVISUAL AND PHOTOGRAPHIC SERVICES
- New Heating Buildings
- Provision of mechanical works
- Vacuum and Cryogenic services and minor mechanical works
- JT-60SA Pellet Sources
- Ceiling increase of F4E-OMF-1107 (TB21 Lot1)
- JT-60SA Pellet Sources