AU2890F - Audio Visual Framework - Maynooth University
- Published
- 24 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 June 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €800,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00306245-2024
- Reference
- f93d10f7-709f-437a-a472-966f2ad98d67
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50300000Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con ordenadores personales, equipo de oficina, telecomunicaciones y equipo audiovisual
- 50342000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos de audio
- 50340000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos audiovisual y óptico
Description
Lot 1 - Applicants for Lot 1 will be involved in the design, supply, and installation of Teaching Technology. In addition, they may also be asked to quote for the provision of technology in new spaces within the University. Tenderers should note in the case of some capital works projects the supply of teaching technology may be procured through the design team and may be sourced from outside this framework agreement. Lot 2 - Applicants for Lot 2 will be required to tender for the provision of on-site support for Audio Visual Equipment. The following will be important considerations: • On-site dedicated support personnel as required both during and outside term time. • The service will cover all AV equipment spread across the whole campus (North and South)
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Audio-Visual Equipment | 50300000 Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con ordenadores personales, equipo de oficina, telecomunicaciones y equipo audiovisual | €800,000 |
| 2 | Single Supplier Framework for Audio-Visual Support Services | 50300000 Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con ordenadores personales, equipo de oficina, telecomunicaciones y equipo audiovisual | €800,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00306245-2024 · 24 May 2024
- OJS · 100/2024 · 24 May 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope