ATU Single Party Framework Agreement for Videography Services for Interview, Event and Promotional Videos
- Published
- 14 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 12 June 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00309314-2025
- Reference
- 29fca6f4-5823-48f3-b04e-ebf2e02c4e70
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92100000Servicios de cine y vídeo
- 92110000Servicios de producción de películas de cine y videocintas y servicios conexos
- 92111220Producción de videocintas publicitarias
- 92111240Producción de videocintas de propaganda
- 92111260Producción de videocintas informativas
- 92111000Servicios de producción de películas de cine y vídeo
- 92111200Producción de películas y videocintas de publicidad, propaganda e información
Description
The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a single party framework agreement for Videography Services for Interview, Event and Promotional Videos. The scope of this framework agreement encompasses a comprehensive range of video production services tailored to meet the diverse needs of the University from executive-level communications to promotional videos for academic programmes and research initiatives. The scope of services required will include producing high-quality video content across various formats, including interviews, launch events, programme promotional videos, explanatory research videos, VIP visits, lectures, and other events. Scalability and flexibility with the ability to handle multiple projects simultaneously. Please refer to the attached documentation for further information.
Award criteria
- Cost — Ultimate Cost
- Quality — Quality @70% please refer to tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00309314-2025 · 14 May 2025
- OJS · 92/2025 · 14 May 2025