ATU Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply of Equipment to Faculty of Science
- Published
- 15 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 18 January 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00762369-2023
- Reference
- f471d079-f608-4455-bdbb-2776e7c9d69c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38430000Aparatos de detección y análisis
- 38500000Aparatos de control y prueba
- 42513000Equipos de refrigeración y congelación
- 33191110Autoclaves
- 33152000Incubadoras
- 39711124Congeladores industriales
Description
The Atlantic Technological University (ATU) wishes to establish a Multi Operator Framework Agreement for the supply of Scientific Laboratory Equipment for teaching and learning purposes for undergraduate and postgraduate programmes delivered by the Faculty of Science at Atlantic Technological University, Sligo and also at ATU Donegal. ATU Galway-Mayo and ATU St. Angela’s College Sligo. The initial contract will be for the supply of equipment for new Science laboratories which are part of a 4,381 square metre new extension to the existing Science block at ATU Sligo’s campus. The contract will be divided into 7 Lots as listed in the Request for Tender document. The initial contracts will be awarded to first ranked framework member in each Lot. Additional call-off contracts may be awarded as and when required by ATU. Tenderers may apply for one or all lots. Full details are in the tender documents published.
Lots (7)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sterilisation Equipment | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €2,000,000 |
| 2 | Refrigeration Equipment | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €2,000,000 |
| 3 | Spectroscopy Equipment | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €2,000,000 |
| 4 | Gell Analysis Equipment | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €2,000,000 |
| 5 | Plate analysis equipment | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €2,000,000 |
| 6 | Sample Preparation Equipment | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €2,000,000 |
| 7 | Incubation Equipment | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €2,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00762369-2023 · 15 December 2023
- OJS · 242/2023 · 15 December 2023