Assessment study for data and metadata availability and adequacy for MSFD Article 19(3) obligations
Buyer: European Climate, Infrastructure and Environment Executive Agency (CINEA), CINEA - European Climate, Infrastructure and Environment Executive Agency
- Published
- 18 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 May 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €600,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00173057-2025
- Reference
- 8cf4cf39-296a-4338-bba8-b64d6e0f5fc6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73100000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo experimental
Description
The subject of this call for tenders is to provide support towards streamlining, enhanced accessibility, harmonisation, and efficiency of the MSFD Article 19(3) ‘primary’ data management, with focus on data on the 11 descriptors (Annex I) and the associated criteria as defined in Commission Decision (EU) 2017/848 laying down criteria and methodological standards on good environmental status of marine waters.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00173057-2025 · 18 March 2025
- OJS · 54/2025 · 18 March 2025
Other tenders from European Climate, Infrastructure and Environment Executive Agency (CINEA), CINEA - European Climate, Infrastructure and Environment Executive Agency
- European medium temperature heat for industrial processes: needs, barriers, and opportunities for direct use renewable heat technologies
- Maritime Spatial Planning Assistance Mechanism and European Blue Forum
- EMODnet Lot 1 - Biology and Lot 2 - Seabed Habitats
- Regional Maritime cooperation ‘Assistance mechanism for the European Sea basins strategies in the Atlantic, Western Mediterranean, Black…
- EMODnet Data Ingestion service
- EMODnet Lot 1 - Biology and Lot 2 - Seabed Habitats
- ManagEnergy IV - Capacity building for local and regional energy agencies and public authorities
- Industrial Carbon Management knowledge sharing platform
- Mission ocean, seas and waters implementation support platform - 2nd phase
- European Marine Observation and Data Network (EMODnet) - Global Data Service