Army Equitation School, Stable Refurbishment, Blocks 1, 2 and 3, McKee Barracks, Dublin 7
Buyer: Department of Defence
- Published
- 15 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 13 June 2025, 12:00
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00311547-2025
- Reference
- 052f92e5-af34-41ac-b682-ddbecf0cc2ec
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45212350Edificios de interés histórico o arquitectónico
- 45216200Trabajos de construcción de edificios e instalaciones militares
- 45453000Trabajos de revisión y reacondicionamiento
- 45453100Trabajos de reacondicionamiento
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
- 45454100Trabajos de restauración
- 45213241Trabajos de construcción de graneros
Description
Refer to briefing documents. This is a Call for Tender in respect of Construction Works. Please note that tenderers must associate themselves with this Competition in order to access the tender documents, ask and receive clarifications and submit a tender response. To do so you must ensure you click “Proceed with Association”. This can only be done via login. All responses must be submitted in a zipped file format and must be accurately named. The Contracting Authority are not in a position to answer queries marked “confidential “. Late tenders will not be accepted. Tenderers experiencing any difficulties should contact the e-tenders helpdesk at irish-eproc-helpdesk@eurodyn.com or by phone on +353 818001459.
Official publications
- TED · 00311547-2025 · 15 May 2025
- OJS · 93/2025 · 15 May 2025