Architect Led Integrated Project Team (IPT) Services for The Laidlaw Digital Library located at Trinity East, for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
- Published
- 11 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 18 July 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €700,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00343717-2024
- Reference
- f1684758-ed94-4460-b4d1-69d46070085b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71221000Servicios de arquitectura para edificios
- 71244000Cálculo de costes, seguimiento de costes
- 71324000Servicios de estudio de dimensiones
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 71248000Supervisión del proyecto y documentación
- 71311100Servicios de asistencia en ingeniería civil
- 71312000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería de estructuras
- 71314310Servicios de física térmica para edificios
Description
Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin invites suitably qualified Consultant Teams to tender for Architect Led Integrated Project Team (IPT) Services (including other services) for The Laidlaw Digital Library Project. The project is located at the University’s Trinity East campus located at Grand Canal Quay. On foot of this procurement procedure Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin (the ‘ Contracting Authority’) seeks to award a Contract for the provision of Integrated Project Team Services via a single stage, open competition for the proposed Laidlaw Digital Library Project (the 'Project'). Trinity’s vision is to repurpose the building into a new research and innovation space along with developing Trinity’s first stand-alone digital library. Further details regarding the project are set out in the tender document set. This Project Information Memorandum (PIM) should be read in conjunction with the QC2-Part 1 and 2, Standard Conditions of Engagement for Consultancy Services (Technical), the Instruction to Tenderers and the Tender and Schedule. The consultancy services required for the Project include the following service providers; Architectural Services, PM,…
Official publications
- TED · 00343717-2024 · 11 June 2024
- OJS · 112/2024 · 11 June 2024
Other tenders from Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336
- Laboratory Reaction Station for Isostere Preparation
- Automated Staining Platform
- Axial Load Testing Machines - Quantity 2 for Trinity College Dublin
- Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for provision of Recruitment Services for Trinity College Dublin
- RaTher – Rapid Thermal Analysis system for Trinity College Dublin
- Anatomage Tables (Qty. 2) or equivalent advanced digital anatomy visualisation and virtual dissection systems for Trinity College Dublin…
- Hall Effect Measurement System for Trinity College Dublin
- Multimode plate reader with live cell imaging functionality for Trinity College Dublin
- Establishment of a panel for Hotel Accommodation for Trinity College Dublin
- High Precision Thermogravimetric Analyser (TGA) for Trinity College Dublin