Apperal system for RHT
Buyer: Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Published
- 11 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 24 May 2024, 13:00
- Estimated value
- 40,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO082
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00212516-2024
- Reference
- bbc06099-5ae6-417a-9555-547e3860b701
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 18100000Ropa de trabajo, ropa de trabajo especial y accesorios
- 18000000Prendas de vestir, calzado, artículos de viaje y accesorios
- 18110000Indumentaria de trabajo
- 18130000Ropa para trabajos especiales
- 18140000Accesorios de ropa de trabajo
- 18200000Ropa exterior
- 18220000Ropa para la intemperie
- 18230000Ropa exterior diversa
Description
Procurement of different types of clothing and accessories (apperal system) for crew members of the Rescue Helicopter Service (RHT), suitable for use during rescue and ambulance assignments in Norway. This involves procuring a complete uniform adapted to all weather conditions, through the establishment of one framework agreement with one tenderer.
Official publications
- TED · 00212516-2024 · 11 April 2024
- OJS · 72/2024 · 11 April 2024
Other tenders from Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Contract award notice footwear M77
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- 2024005755 - Framework agreement workshop chemicals with the accompanying services.
- Contract award car hire services Abroad
- Purchase and maintenance of trailers - notice 2
- Framework agreement for public measurements.
- 2024021039 - Framework agreement for handling hazardous waste - second notice
- Request for Information (RFI) - Procurement/leasing of Multicopter RPAS