Antithrombotic agents, blood substitutes and perfusion solutions, and antihemorrhagics
Buyer: Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos
- Published
- 5 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 5 December 2024, 10:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00670886-2024
- Reference
- 2a5d7f1a-4380-4512-9a18-efaeb650b785
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33621000Medicamentos para la sangre y para los órganos hematopoyéticos
- 33600000Productos farmacéuticos
Description
Finnish Institute for Health and Welfare, later referred to as THL or Customer, request your tender for "Antithrombotic agents, blood substitutes and perfusion solutions, and antihemorrhagics" to the rescEU Medical -project. The Scope of procurement is described in more detail in Annex 1. The procurement is divided in five (5) lots. Each product constitutes a separate lot. Tender may be submitted for one or several lots. LOT 1: Enoxaparin sodium 100 mg/ml (1 ml sub cutan, vial/ampoule/prefilled syringe, ATC B01AB05) LOT 2: 5 % glucose electrolyte solution (1000 ml, i.v., infusion bag, 5 % solution, ATC B05BB02) LOT 3: Calcium gluconate 100 mg/ml (10 ml i.v., vial/ampoule, ATC B05BB01) LOT 4: Freeze-dried plasma, powder and solvent for infusion (200 ml, bottle, ATC B05AA) LOT 5: Tranexamic acid 100 mg/ml (10 ml, i.v., vial/ampoule, ATC B02AA02) The minimum requirements for the products is described in Annex 1.1. The Contract will be awarded to one Supplier for each lot based on a comparison of tenders. Tender that is economically the most advantageous will win the competition. The contract period shall enter into force once the Contract has been signed by contracting parties a…
Lots (5)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOT 1: Enoxaparin sodium 100 mg/ml (1 ml sub cutan, 100 mg per vial/ampoule/prefilled syringe, ATC B01AB05) | 33621100 Antitrombóticos | — |
| 2 | LOT 2: 5 % glucose electrolyte solution (1000 ml, i.v., infusion bag, 5 % solution, ATC B05BB02) | 33621400 Sustitutos del plasma y soluciones para infusión | — |
| 3 | LOT 3: Calcium gluconate 100 mg/ml (10 ml i.v., 1000 mg per vial/ampoule, ATC B05BB01) | 33621400 Sustitutos del plasma y soluciones para infusión | — |
| 4 | LOT 4: Freeze-dried plasma, powder and solvent for infusion (200 ml, bottle, ATC B05AA) | 33621400 Sustitutos del plasma y soluciones para infusión | — |
| 5 | LOT 5: Tranexamic acid 100 mg/ml (10 ml, i.v., 1000 mg per vial/ampoule, ATC B02AA02) | 33621200 Antihemorrágicos | — |
Award criteria
- Price — The reference price of the tender consists of the price of one (1) unit of the Article (exclusive of VAT). The offered price includes the Articles and transport according to the Call for tenders…
- Price — The reference price of the tender consists of the price of one (1) unit of the Article (exclusive of VAT). The offered price includes the Articles and transport according to the Call for tenders…
- Price — The reference price of the tender consists of the price of one (1) unit of the Article (exclusive of VAT). The offered price includes the Articles and transport according to the Call for tenders…
- Price — The reference price of the tender consists of the price of one (1) unit of the Article (exclusive of VAT). The offered price includes the Articles and transport according to the Call for tenders…
- Quality — The offered Article has as long as possible registered shelf life. A shelf life of 3 years (36 months) or more receives 10 points. Shelf life less than 3 years (36 months) receives 0 point.
- Quality — The offered Article has as long as possible registered shelf life. A shelf life of 3 years (36 months) or more receives 10 points. Shelf life less than 3 years (36 months) receives 0 point.
- Quality — The offered Article has as long as possible registered shelf life. A shelf life of 3 years (36 months) or more receives 10 points. Shelf life less than 3 years (36 months) receives 0 point.
- Quality — The offered Article has as long as possible registered shelf life. A shelf life of 3 years (36 months) or more receives 10 points. Shelf life less than 3 years (36 months) receives 0 point.
- Quality — 50 % of the total quantity should be delivered as soon as possible. The faster the tenderer can deliver 50 % of the total quantity, the more points it will receive according to the menus in the Call…
- Quality — 50 % of the total quantity should be delivered as soon as possible. The faster the tenderer can deliver 50 % of the total quantity, the more points it will receive according to the menus in the Call…
- Quality — 50 % of the total quantity should be delivered as soon as possible. The faster the tenderer can deliver 50 % of the total quantity, the more points it will receive according to the menus in the Call…
- Quality — 50 % of the total quantity should be delivered as soon as possible. The faster the tenderer can deliver 50 % of the total quantity, the more points it will receive according to the menus in the Call…
Official publications
- TED · 00670886-2024 · 5 November 2024
- OJS · 215/2024 · 5 November 2024