Analgesics and anesthetics for systemic use
Buyer: Terveyden ja hyvinvoinnin laitos
- Published
- 23 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 February 2025, 10:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00047312-2025
- Reference
- cf9a2b72-089f-434a-84e7-777374c119e2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33661000Medicamentos para el sistema nervioso
- 33600000Productos farmacéuticos
Description
Finnish Institute for Health and Welfare, later referred to as THL or Customer, request your tender for "Analgesics and anesthetics for systemic use" to the rescEU Medical -project. The Scope of procurement is described in more detail in Annex 1. The procurement is divided in five (5) lots. Each product constitutes a separate lot. Tender may be submitted for one or several lots. LOT 1: Fentanyl citrate 50 mcg/ml (10 ml per vial/ampoule, i.v. ATC N01AH01) LOT 2: Haloperidol 5 mg/ml (1 ml per vial/ampoule, i.m. ATC N05AD01) LOT 3: Midazolam hydrochlorid 5 mg/ml (10 ml per vial/ampoule, i.v. ATC N05CD08) LOT 4: Glycopyrrhonium/neostigmin 0,5/2,5 mg/ml (1 ml per vial/ampoule i.v. ATC N07AA51) LOT 5: Oxycodon hydrochlorid 20 mg (prolonged-release capsule/tablet, ATC N02AA05) The minimum requirements for the products is described in Annex 1.1. The Contract will be awarded to one Supplier for each lot based on a comparison of tenders. Tender that is economically the most advantageous will win the competition. The contract period shall enter into force once the Contract has been signed by contracting parties and expires when all contractual duties of the Contract have been performed. …
Lots (5)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOT 1: Fentanyl citrate 50 mcg/ml (10 ml per vial/ampoule, i.v. ATC N01AH01) | 33661100 Anestésicos | — |
| 2 | LOT 2: Haloperidol 5 mg/ml (1 ml per vial/ampoule, i.m. ATC N05AD01) | 33661500 Psicolépticos | — |
| 3 | LOT 3: Midazolam hydrochlorid 5 mg/ml (10 ml per vial/ampoule, i.v. ATC N05CD08) | 33661500 Psicolépticos | — |
| 4 | LOT 4: Glycopyrrhonium/neostigmin 0,5/2,5 mg/ml (1 ml per vial/ampoule i.v. ATC N07AA51) | 33661700 Otros medicamentos del sistema nervioso | — |
| 5 | LOT 5: Oxycodon hydrochlorid 20 mg (prolonged-release capsule/tablet, ATC N02AA05) | 33661200 Analgésicos | — |
Award criteria
- Price — The reference price of the tender consists of the price of one (1) unit of the Article (exclusive of VAT). The offered price includes the Articles and transport according to the Call for tenders…
- Quality — The offered Article has as long as possible registered shelf life. A shelf life of 3 years (36 months) or more receives 10 points. Shelf life less than 3 years (36 months) receives 0 point.
- Quality — 50 % of the total quantity should be delivered as soon as possible. The faster the tenderer can deliver 50 % of the total quantity, the more points it will receive according to the menus in the Call…
- Quality — If the product can be delivered in any temperature between 2-40 °C without negative impact on the quality, the tenderer receives 3 points. The tenderer shall have the data from the stability studies…
- Quality — If the Article offered has marketing authorisation valid in Finland (national or EMA centralized EU Marketing Authorisation) and Finnish language packaging material inspected and reviewed by the…
- Quality — Tenderer has a possibility to achieve quality points by submitting a rotation plan to avoid unnecessary disposal of medicinal products in accordance with the Annex 2. The rotation plan shall fulfill…
Official publications
- TED · 00047312-2025 · 23 January 2025
- OJS · 16/2025 · 23 January 2025